Lyndon Guesthouse

  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed

Offering a luggage room, the comfortable Lyndon Guesthouse Dublin is only a 6-minute stroll from Parnell Central Square. The guest house is a good starting point for Dublin's sports attractions, including Aviva Sports Stadium, which is 3.1 km away.

Lyndon Guesthouse features 16 rooms equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as coffee/tea making facilities. There is also a private bathroom. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, along with comforts such as shower caps and bath sheets.

Guests can dine at Koffee+Kale, serving healthy dishes, or at Murray's Bar, located only 1.2 km away.

This Dublin hotel has a central location about 25 minutes on foot from the city centre public park "St Stephens Green", while shopping venues like the bricked indoor market "George's Street Arcade" are nearly a 10-minute ride away. The Lyndon Guesthouse Dublin is also 2.4 km from Trinity Constituent College Dublin. Guests can easily get in touch with the history of Dublin by visiting the Famine Sculptures, located around 30 minutes on foot from the accommodation. The hotel lies within a few blocks of Dublin Connolly train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Lyndon Guesthouse Dublin
Superb Double Room Near The Spire - 2
Mobile-only price

Superb Double Room Near The Spire - 2

41 m from property
USD 78 USD 70
per night
Flexible Spacious Quad
Mobile-only price

Flexible Spacious Quad "4" Room - 1

41 m from property
USD 107 USD 96
per night
Parkway Guesthouse
Mobile-only price

Parkway Guesthouse

9.0
Superb 521 reviews
41 m from property
USD 233 USD 210
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Dublin Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Connolly Train Station
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Luggage storage
    • Currency exchange
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      What is the distance between the Lyndon Guesthouse and the city centre?
      Dublin city centre can be reached within a 15-minute walk from the Lyndon Guesthouse.
    • Is the airport close to Lyndon Guesthouse?
      Lyndon Guesthouse is placed within a 15-minute drive from Dublin airport.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at Lyndon Guesthouse?
      Guests can check in from 14:00 to 23:00 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00.
    • Which payment methods does the Lyndon Guesthouse support?
      The Lyndon Guesthouse can accept the following payment methods:
      • American Express
      • Visa

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Dublin Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Connolly Train Station
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Lyndon Guesthouse Dublin

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close